Class Schedule

Please consult the schedule below for the time and instructor of your desired class.
You may also contact , or email the teacher for more details about a specific class.

The general school schedule is as follows:

09:00 am - 10:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
10:00 am - 11:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
11:00 am - 12:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
12:00 am - 12:30 pm . . . Community Lunch and Announcements
12:30 pm - 01:30 pm . . . Bands, Ensembles and Slow GEL
01:30 pm - 02:30 pm . . . Scheduled Classes


Kids Band, Teen Band, Ceili Band and Slow GEL, in addition to the various ensembles are open to all.

In addition, we invite all students and their families to join us for lunch, where we keep everyone informed of our current activities, and always enjoy a short performance.


Click the information icon Information Icon below to see a class description.

All classes subject to change without notice.
Schedule Updated: 25 Aug 2017
Class Teacher Time Email
Accordion
  (All Levels)
Class Description (accordion) Doug Mast 9:00
Banjo/Mandolin I
  (Beginner)
Class Description (banjomando) Justin Bonar-Bridges 9:00
Banjo/Mandolin II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (banjomando) Justin Bonar-Bridges 11:00
Bodhran
  (All Levels)
Class Description (bodhran) Errol Byers 10:00
Concertina
  (All Levels)
Class Description (concertina) Tim Daugherty 11:00
Fiddle 0
  (Absolute Beginner)
Class Description (fiddle) Susan Cross Gilligan 1:30
Fiddle I-A (Adults)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (fiddle) Aedhan Scott 11:00
Fiddle I-K (Kids)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (fiddle) Emmanuel Gray 9:00
Fiddle II-A (Adults)
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (fiddle) Susan Cross Gilligan 11:00
Fiddle II-K (Kids)
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (fiddle) Aedhan Scott 10:00
Fiddle III-A (Adults)
  (Advanced)
Class Description (fiddle) Susan Cross Gilligan 9:00
Fiddle III-K (Kids)
  (Advanced)
Class Description (fiddle) Susan Cross Gilligan 10:00
Guitar I - Standard Tuning
  (Beginner)
Class Description (guitar) Joel Greenberg 9:00
Guitar II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (guitar) Susan Monroe 10:00
Guitar III - Drop D Tuning
  (Advanced)
Class Description (guitar) Susan Monroe 11:00
Harp I-A+ (Adults)
  (Continuing)
   NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (harp) Lilu Stoker 10:00
Harp II-K (Kids)
  (Intermediate)
   NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (harp) Lilu Stoker 9:00
Harp II/III-A
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
   NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (harp) Lilu Stoker 11:00
Irish Flute I
  (Beginner)
Class Description (flute) Dave Copley 10:00
Irish Flute II/III
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
Class Description (flute) John Skelton 11:00
Mandolin III
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
Class Description (mandolin) Doug Mast 11:00
Piano Accompaniment
  (All Levels)
Class Description (piano) Doug Mast 10:00
Traditional Singing
  (All levels)
Class Description (singing) Kathy Schneider 11:00
Uilleann Pipes
  (All levels)
Class Description (pipes) Eric Sayer 11:00
Whistle I-A (Adults)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (whistle) Rick Boyce 9:00
Whistle I-K (Kids)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (whistle) Rick Boyce 10:00
Whistle II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (whistle) Dave Copley 9:00
Whistle III
  (Advanced)
Class Description (whistle) John Skelton 10:00

For additions or corrections to the website, please send email to .