Class Schedule

Please consult the schedule below for the time and instructor of your desired class.
You may also contact , or email the teacher for more details about a specific class.

The general school schedule is as follows:

09:00 am - 10:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
10:00 am - 11:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
11:00 am - 12:00 am . . . Scheduled Classes
12:00 am - 12:30 pm . . . Community Gathering (Lunch & Announcements)
12:30 pm - 01:30 pm . . . Bands, Ensembles and Slow Session
01:30 pm - 02:30 pm . . . Scheduled Classes


We are offering our standard full slate of in-person classes for Spring Quarter.

If you are unable to attend classes on Saturday, some teachers are willing to provide virtual classes scheduled by agreement between the teacher and student(s). Please contact the teacher directly to make the necessary arrangements and then register for a VIRTUAL class.

Please email if you have any questions.

Bands (Teen Band, Ceili Band and Slow Session) in addition to the various ensembles are open to all.

In addition, we invite all students and their families to join us for lunch, where we keep everyone informed of our current activities, and always enjoy a short performance.

Please check the schedule for any notes containing specific information about each class.

Click the information icon Information Icon below to see a class description.

All classes subject to change without notice.
Schedule Updated: 19 Mar 2024
Class Teacher Time Email
Banjo/Mandolin I
  (Beginner)
Class Description (banjomando) Patrick Foose 10:00
Banjo/Mandolin II/III
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
Class Description (banjomando) Doug Mast 11:00
Bodhran I
  (Beginner)
Class Description (bodhran) Errol Byers 10:00
Bodhran II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (bodhran) Errol Byers 9:00
Button Accordion
  (Beginner)
Class Description (btnaccordion) Tim Clarke 11:00
Child Song
  (Kids)
Class Description (childsong) Kathy Schneider 11:00
Concertina
  (All Levels)
Class Description (concertina) Tim Daugherty 11:00
Contact the teacher for any virtual options.
Fiddle 0
  (Absolute Beginner)
Class Description (fiddle) Hollie Greenwood 9:00
Fiddle I
  (Beginner)
Class Description (fiddle) Hollie Greenwood 10:00
Fiddle III
  (Advanced)
Class Description (fiddle) Hollie Greenwood 11:00
Guitar Accompaniment
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (guitaracc) Susan Monroe 10:00
Guitar I-A (Adults) - Standard Tuning
  (Beginner)
Class Description (guitar) April Mann 9:00
Contact the teacher for any virtual options.
Harp
  (All Levels)
Class Description (harp) Maggie Michael TBA
Irish Flute I (Adults)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (flute) Rick Boyce 9:00
Irish Flute II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (flute) Rick Boyce 10:00
Irish Flute III
  (Advanced)
Class size limited to [ 10 ]
Class Description (flute) John Skelton 11:00
Contact the teacher for any virtual options.
Piano Accompaniment
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
Class size limited to [ 2 ]
Class Description (piano) Doug Mast 10:00
Piano Accordion
  (All Levels)
Class Description (pnoaccordion) Doug Mast 9:00
Traditional Singing I
  (Beginner)
Class Description (singing) Kathy Schneider 9:00
Traditional Singing II
  (Intermediate)
Class Description (singing) Kathy Schneider 10:00
Uilleann Pipes I/II
  (Beginner/Intermediate)
NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (pipes) Cathy Wilde 9:00
Contact the teacher for any virtual options.
Uilleann Pipes II/III
  (Adv Intermediate)
NOTE: Please read before registering
Class Description (pipes) Cathy Wilde 10:00
Contact the teacher for any virtual options.
Whistle I-A (Adults)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (whistle) Nancy Keyser 9:00
Whistle I-K (Kids)
  (Beginner)
Class Description (whistle) Margie Roulier 9:00
Whistle II/III
  (Intermediate/Advanced)
Class size limited to [ 8 ]
Class Description (whistle) John Skelton 10:00
Contact the teacher for any virtual options.

For additions or corrections to the website, please send email to .